Home   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now!
Regional Meetings


 

Regional Meetings - Networking, CEUs, and More!

 

 


Thursday, July 20th, 2017
Region 6 (click here to register online)

CEU's: 2 CORE
Speaker:  Greg Crosslin, Crosslin & Associates
Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cost:  $20 Members   $25 Non-members
Location: Bay County UF/IFAS Extension
2728 East 14th Street
Panama City, FL
Contact: Derek Pumphrey, dpumphrey@brockpest.com, 850-258-3503,



Wednesday July 26th, 2017
Region 8 (click here to register online)

CEU's: GHP,  Cat and Obedience Training
Speaker: Dr. Koehler
Time: 11:45am - 2:00pm
Cost: $25 Members $30 Non-members
Location: Der Dutchman Vista Street
3713 Bahia Vista Street
Sarasota, FL 34232
Contact: Mike Shubring, mikes@arrowservices.com, (941) 323-2204



Wednesday, July 26th, 2017
Region 10 (click here to register online)

Subject: Respiratory Protection Programs OSHA Requirements, Millennials in the Workplace
Speakers: Linda Lane , National Fit Testing (OSHA), Jessica Trippler, Brink Results (Millennials)
Time: 3:30 pm
Cost:  $25 Members  $30 Non-members
Location: Headpinz Entertainment
14513 Global Pkwy
Ft. Myers, FL 33913
Contact: Tim Kyger, tim@pestmax.com, 239-481-3900

 


Thursday, July 27th, 2017
Region 7 (click here to register online)

CEU: Termite
Speaker: Cherrief Jackson, DOW
Time: 11:30am - 2:30pm
Cost: $20  ** Lunch included and door prizes **
Location: Galuppi's Restaurant
1103 N. Federal Hwy
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Contact: Courtney Speer, courtney@pest-logic.com, (954) 850-0467

 


Tuesday, August 1, 2017
Region 5 (click here to register online)

CEU: Core
Speaker: Harold Jones, Southern Horticultural Consultants
Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm  ** Dinner catered by Bono's BBQ**
Cost: $20 Members $30 Non-members
Location: 1010 N. McDuff Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32254
Contact: Don Griffin, dgriffin@mccallservice.com or 904-463-6038

 


Thursday, August 3, 2017
Region 9 (click here to register online)

CEU: GHP
Speaker: Sam Pass, FMC
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Cost: $30 Members $33 Non-members
Location: Banquet Masters Catering
13355 49th Street N.
Clearwater, FL 33762
Contact:: Sean Brantley, sean@emorybrantleyandsons.com 727-224-5072 OR Trey Garrison, trey@impactpest.com 727-224-3293 

 


Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Region 4 Meeting (click here to register online)

CEU: GHP
Speaker: Britta Turney - Syngenta
Time: 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Cost: Members $17 Non-members $21
Location: MeMaw's BBQ
600 E Eau Gallie Blvd.
Indian Harbor, FL 32937
Contact: Rebecca Ellis, rellis@slugabug.com  321-259-7844 

 


Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Region 8 (click here to register online)

Ceu: Fumigation
Speaker: Eric H. Douglas
Time: 11:45am - 2:00PM
Cost: $25 Members $30 Non-members
Location: Der Dutchman Restaurant
3717 Bahia Vista Street
Sarasota, FL 34232
Contact: Mike Schubring, mikes@arrowservices.com 941-323-2204

 


Thursday, August 24,2017
Region 11 (click here ti register online
)

CEU's: 2 L&O
Speaker: Adam Dale, UF After "wowing" Region 11 in 2016, Adam promises to reconvene with more fresh information about weed, I mean weeds, turf grass, ornamental  and other items that will once again make Region 11 proud to receive his delivery of 2-hrs L&O CEU's!
Time: 11am - 1:30pm
Cost: $25 Member $30 Non-member
Location: Golden Ocala Golf and Equestrian Club
8300 NW 31st Lane
Ocala, FL 34482
Contact: Rand Hollon, (352) 629-7908 or rand@preferredbusinessbrokers.com

 



(Find Your Region Below)

Please join us for a regional meeting this month and continue to check our website at www.flpma.org for additional dates.  Click here to find more information and to REGISTER. If you are a FPMA member, please make sure to log in before registering so that you can benefit from the reduced member rate.

Don't Know Your Region?

Region 1:   Dade and Monroe counties;
Region 2:   Hendry and Palm Beach counties;
Region 3:   Hillsborough, Polk and Sumter counties;
Region 4:   Brevard, Flagler, and Volusia counties;
Region 5:   Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau and St. Johns counties;
Region 6:   Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Walton and Washington counties;
Region 7:   Broward county;
Region 8:   DeSoto, Hardee, Manatee and Sarasota, counties;
Region 9:   Pinellas counties; 
Region 10: Charlotte, Collier, and Lee counties;
Region 11: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Marion, Putman, Suwanee, and Union counties;
Region 12: Escambia, Okaloosa and Santa Rosa counties;
Region 13: Glades, Highlands, Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, and St. Lucie counties;
Region 14: Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, Wakulla
Region 15: Hernando and Pasco counties;
Region 16: Orange, Lake, Osceola, and Seminole counties.






Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal