Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Regional Meetings
Share |

FPMA’s 16 Regions hold nine local meetings annually-up to 144 opportunities for pest professionals to fellowship over lunch or dinner, learn about the latest member and industry news, hear about the latest products, equipment, services and technologies from Allied members, and earn necessary CEUs-all for the cost of a modest meal.

Times, dates, locations, costs, speakers and CEUs for regional meetings are listed on the FPMA website here.

Regional Director contact information and a map of FPMA Regions are listed on the FPMA website.

Attend your local FPMA regions!

 

2015 Region Meeting Schedule

Subject to change-please check listings on the website

Region 1…………………………………………………………….3rd Wednesday luncheon

Miami-Dade, Monroe                                                                         

Region 2…………………………………………..…………………2nd Tuesday luncheon

Hendry, Palm Beach

Region 3…………………………………………………..…………3rd Thursday dinner

Hillsborough, Polk, Sumter

Region 4……………………………………….…………………… 3rd Tuesday luncheon

Brevard, Flagler, Volusia

Region 5………………………………………………….…………1st Tuesday dinner

Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, St. Johns

Region 6…………………………………….………………………3rd Thursday dinner

Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Walton, Washington

Region 7………………………………………………………….…3rd Thursday luncheon

Broward

Region 8…………………………………………………………….4th Wednesday luncheon

DeSoto, Hardee, Manatee, Sarasota

Region 9……………………………………………………………1tst Thursday dinner

Pinellas

Region 10………………………………………………………….. 3rd Thursday dinner

Charlotte, Collier, Lee

Region 11………………………………….…………….………..  3rd Thursday lunch

Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Marion, Putman, Suwannee, Union

Region 12…………………………………….…………..………. 3rd Tuesday dinner

Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa

Region 13………………………………………….…….……….2nd Thursday luncheon

Glades, Highlands, Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, St. Lucie

Region 14………………………………….…………………..….3rd Monday dinner

Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, Wakulla

Region 15………………………………………..……………….4th Wednesday dinner

Hernando, Pasco

Region 16…………………………………………………….…..3rd Wednesday luncheon

Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal